Senior Leadership Team

Interim Principal
Miss C Adams
Vice Principal Miss K Taylor
Assistant Vice Principal Mr K Hassanali

Secondary Teaching Staff

Lead Teacher for Maths
Mrs S King
Lead Teacher of Science
Mrs S Cosserat
Lead Teacher for Physical Education
Mr A Lloyd
Lead Teacher for Humanities 
Mrs P Brown
Lead Teacher for ICT
Mr W Tapley
Teacher of Art Miss K Grant
Lead Teacher of English
Mrs D Scourfield
Lead Teacher of MFL Miss M Registre
Teacher of Technology Ms S Woodley
Lead Teacher of Geography / PSHE / Careers Miss L Walton

PE / Performing Arts Teacher

Ms M Morley
KS3 Teacher Mr M Hotson
Humanities Teacher

Mrs M Read

Teacher of English Mrs K Courtauld
Teacher of Maths Ms E Geldenhuys
Teacher of PE/Maths Mr J Beck

Primary Teaching Staff

Class Teacher - Year 6, Elm, KS2 Phase Leader 
Miss T Wilcox
Class Teacher - Year 6, Hazel Miss K Dunn
Class Teacher - Year 5, Willow
 
Class Teacher - Year 5, Maple Ms J Nichollsberry
Class Teacher - Year 4, Beech Mrs S Hanson
Class Teacher - Year 3, Ash
Mr D Cattani
Class Teacher - Year 2, Owl / EYFS Phase Leader
Mrs C Claxton
Class Teacher - Year 1, Bees
Mrs J Burns
Class Teacher - Reception, Buttercups
Mrs C Richard
KS1 Teacher Mrs M Everett

SEN and Learning Support Staff

SENCo
Ms K Tucker
Navigator Ms J Robinson
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S Osborne
Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs M Tapping
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S Zago
Learning Support Assistant & Reception Mrs M Cunningham
Learning Support Assistant Ms C Christopher
Learning Support Assistant Miss C Pickering
Learning Support Assistant  Mrs L Kulaksiz
Learning Support Assistant Mrs R Mohamed 
Learning Support Assistant Ms H Farrer
Learning Support Assistant Ms N Messenger
Learning Support Assistant Mrs M Tapping
Cover Supervisor & Behaviour Support Mrs D Saidi

Support Staff

Operations Manager Mrs S Woodley
Administrator Mrs J Bleach
Administrator Mrs N Macnish
Administrator Mrs F Bennett
Data & Exams Officer Ms L Marshall
Wrap Around Care Supervisor   
Wrap Around Care Assistant Mrs R Mohamed 
Site Manager Mr L Wilson
Technician Mr W House
STEAM Technician Mr J Lee
Midday Lunch Supervisor/Cleaner Ms M Silva Costa
Midday Lunch Supervisor Ms R Gale

Travel Plan Coordinators 

Travel Plan Coordinator Mr L Wilson